Zhuolang, China Page

Other names: 卓朗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8626 Longitude 91.7599 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 91° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293

Weather Charts


Zhuolang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuolang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuolang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moge (6.9 nm)
Laqiongcun (7.5 nm)
Xiaqiong (3.1 nm)
Dangga (3.2 nm)
Shama (3.4 nm)
Chaba (3.9 nm)
Caipengcun (4.6 nm)
Cidang (5.4 nm)
Xiakang (6.0 nm)
Kangwang (6.3 nm)
Zonggangchui (6.8 nm)
Guonai (7.0 nm)
Guonaicun (7.3 nm)
Quguochong (7.9 nm)
Cerbong (4.5 nm)
Kazhucun (5.6 nm)
Jialang (7.6 nm)
Kazhu (4.3 nm)
Zongcuocun (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 76 nm S 175
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 97 nm S 187 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 94 nm S 214 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 103 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Comai County
9.0 nm S Chigu, Tibet
9.8 nm NW Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
10.0 nm NE Zhigung
10.8 nm N Taktsé Castle
10.2 nm E Qoidêkong
11.0 nm NE Yardoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:47 2016