Zhunkuo, China Page

Other names: 准阔

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3953 Longitude 96.6981 Altitude (feet) 11810
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 3599
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhunkuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhunkuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhunkuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningcai (1.6 nm)
Basu (2.7 nm)
Aiba (5.1 nm)
Keji (1.2 nm)
Sangda (2.8 nm)
Waibacun (3.2 nm)
Bai'e (3.0 nm)
Jibacun (3.9 nm)
Waku (4.4 nm)
Exue (5.5 nm)
Langpa (6.1 nm)
Baima (6.3 nm)
Jiacong (2.8 nm)
Naduo (3.4 nm)
Ninqin (5.1 nm)
Nadong (1.3 nm)
Zhana (2.1 nm)
Buniang (2.3 nm)
Xuekecun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Gyari
14.4 nm NE Kham
17.3 nm N Korqên
19.6 nm N Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:09 2016