Jiacong, China Page

Other names: 加从

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3777 Longitude 96.7483 Altitude (feet) 12828
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 96° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 3909
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiacong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buniang (1.7 nm)
Nadong (2.0 nm)
Zhana (2.5 nm)
Zhunkuo (2.8 nm)
Keji (3.9 nm)
Ningcai (4.2 nm)
Basu (5.1 nm)
Xuekecun (5.6 nm)
Naduo (2.1 nm)
Bai'e (3.3 nm)
Sangda (4.3 nm)
Waibacun (5.2 nm)
Waku (5.6 nm)
Jibacun (5.8 nm)
Baima (7.3 nm)
Exue (7.5 nm)
Ninqin (2.3 nm) Daxiu (6.9 nm)
Jinai (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 21 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Gyari
14.3 nm N Kham
18.5 nm N Korqên
19.8 nm N Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:23 2016