Jibacun, China Page

Other names: 吉巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4604 Longitude 96.6904 Altitude (feet) 10416
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 3174
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jibacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabacun (3.8 nm)
Tuolong (4.7 nm)
Exue (1.7 nm)
Langpa (2.3 nm)
Lanbacun (2.7 nm)
Baima (2.9 nm)
Burong (4.0 nm)
Xiji (4.1 nm)
Panxicun (4.7 nm)
Renda (5.0 nm)
Waku (1.4 nm)
Bai'e (3.0 nm)
Naduo (4.6 nm)
Waibacun (0.7 nm)
Sangda (1.5 nm)
Keji (2.9 nm)
Zhunkuo (3.9 nm)
Ningcai (4.6 nm)
Nadong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 22 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Gyari
11.5 nm NE Kham
13.4 nm N Korqên
16.2 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:41 2016