Langpa, China Page

Other names: 郎怕

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4941 Longitude 96.6709 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 39N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Langpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabacun (2.6 nm)
Renda (2.9 nm)
Dongda (3.4 nm)
Meiduo (3.6 nm)
Tuolong (3.9 nm)
Lanbacun (0.5 nm)
Xiji (1.8 nm)
Burong (1.9 nm)
Panxicun (2.4 nm)
Mofu (3.7 nm)
Shalacun (3.8 nm)
Chunang (4.7 nm)
Waku (2.8 nm)
Baima (2.8 nm)
Exue (0.6 nm)
Jibacun (2.3 nm)
Waibacun (2.9 nm)
Sangda (3.7 nm)
Keji (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 22 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Gyari
11.5 nm N Korqên
10.9 nm NE Kham
14.9 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016