Keji, China Page

Other names: 棵给

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4125 Longitude 96.6848 Altitude (feet) 10393
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 3167
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Keji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aiba (4.5 nm)
Rebacun (4.8 nm)
Sangda (2.0 nm)
Waibacun (2.2 nm)
Jibacun (2.9 nm)
Waku (3.6 nm)
Exue (4.3 nm)
Langpa (4.9 nm)
Lanbacun (5.4 nm)
Baima (5.5 nm)
Bai'e (3.0 nm)
Jiacong (3.9 nm)
Naduo (3.9 nm)
Zhunkuo (1.2 nm)
Ningcai (1.8 nm)
Nadong (2.6 nm)
Basu (2.8 nm)
Zhana (3.2 nm)
Buniang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Gyari
13.9 nm NE Kham
16.3 nm N Korqên
18.9 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016