Buniang, China Page

Other names: 不娘

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3631 Longitude 96.7212 Altitude (feet) 15219
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 96° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 4638
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Buniang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buniang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buniang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhana (0.9 nm)
Ningcai (3.1 nm)
Basu (3.7 nm)
Nadong (1.0 nm)
Zhunkuo (2.3 nm)
Keji (3.5 nm)
Naduo (3.6 nm)
Bai'e (4.2 nm)
Sangda (4.7 nm)
Waibacun (5.4 nm)
Jibacun (6.1 nm)
Waku (6.2 nm)
Jiacong (1.7 nm)
Ninqin (3.6 nm)
Xuekecun (4.0 nm)
Daxiu (5.7 nm)
Jinai (6.9 nm)
Rubaicun (6.9 nm)
Biba (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Gyari
15.6 nm NE Kham
19.2 nm N Korqên
20.8 nm S Zhaxizê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016