Zhana, China Page

Other names: 扎那

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3612 Longitude 96.7038 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 96° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningcai (2.4 nm)
Basu (2.9 nm)
Aiba (5.9 nm)
Nadong (0.9 nm)
Zhunkuo (2.1 nm)
Keji (3.2 nm)
Naduo (4.2 nm)
Bai'e (4.6 nm)
Sangda (4.8 nm)
Waibacun (5.3 nm)
Jibacun (6.0 nm)
Waku (6.4 nm)
Buniang (0.9 nm)
Jiacong (2.5 nm)
Ninqin (4.5 nm)
Xuekecun (3.4 nm)
Daxiu (5.5 nm)
Biba (6.4 nm)
Rubaicun (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Gyari
16.1 nm NE Kham
19.3 nm N Korqên
20.8 nm S Zhaxizê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:13 2016