Baima, China Page

Other names: 白玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4978 Longitude 96.7244 Altitude (feet) 12877
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 96° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 3924
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Baima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Exue (2.8 nm)
Langpa (2.8 nm)
Lanbacun (2.9 nm)
Burong (3.1 nm)
Xiji (3.6 nm)
Panxicun (4.3 nm)
Yabacun (5.3 nm)
Shalacun (5.5 nm)
Renda (5.4 nm)
Mofu (4.5 nm)
Yongre (6.3 nm)
Waku (1.9 nm)
Jibacun (2.9 nm)
Sangda (3.5 nm)
Waibacun (3.4 nm)
Bai'e (4.0 nm)
Naduo (5.5 nm)
Keji (5.5 nm)
Zhunkuo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 20 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Kham
11.2 nm N Korqên
10.7 nm SW Gyari
13.4 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016