Xiji, China Page

Other names: 细及

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5232 Longitude 96.6608 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 96° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panxicun (0.7 nm)
Renda (1.9 nm)
Dongda (2.1 nm)
Chunang (3.2 nm)
Meiduo (3.4 nm)
Tuolong (4.3 nm)
Mofu (2.1 nm)
Shalacun (2.0 nm)
Dengguo (4.4 nm)
Yongre (5.0 nm)
Burong (0.6 nm)
Baima (3.6 nm)
Lanbacun (1.3 nm)
Langpa (1.8 nm)
Exue (2.5 nm)
Yabacun (3.1 nm)
Jibacun (4.1 nm)
Waku (4.4 nm)
Waibacun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Korqên
9.7 nm SW Gyari
10.5 nm NE Kham
13.9 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016