Panxicun, China Page

Other names: 盘西村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5298 Longitude 96.6501 Altitude (feet) 13694
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 96° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 4173
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Panxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renda (1.5 nm)
Dongda (1.5 nm)
Chunang (2.5 nm)
Meiduo (3.1 nm)
Duonong (4.8 nm)
Shalacun (1.4 nm)
Mofu (1.9 nm)
Dengguo (3.8 nm)
Kadingcun (4.3 nm)
Yongre (4.9 nm)
Xiji (0.7 nm)
Burong (1.2 nm)
Baima (4.3 nm)
Lanbacun (1.9 nm)
Langpa (2.4 nm)
Exue (3.0 nm)
Yabacun (3.1 nm)
Tuolong (4.3 nm)
Jibacun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Korqên
9.8 nm SW Gyari
10.8 nm NE Kham
13.9 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016