Burong, China Page

Other names: 不绒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5250 Longitude 96.6729 Altitude (feet) 13490
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 4111
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Burong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiji (0.6 nm)
Panxicun (1.2 nm)
Shalacun (2.4 nm)
Renda (2.6 nm)
Dongda (2.7 nm)
Yabacun (3.6 nm)
Chunang (3.7 nm)
Meiduo (4.0 nm)
Tuolong (4.9 nm)
Mofu (1.9 nm)
Yongre (4.7 nm)
Dengguo (4.7 nm)
Baima (3.1 nm) Lanbacun (1.4 nm)
Langpa (1.9 nm)
Exue (2.5 nm)
Jibacun (4.0 nm)
Waku (4.1 nm)
Waibacun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 22 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Korqên
10.1 nm SW Gyari
9.9 nm NE Kham
13.4 nm NE Jongnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016