Bangkuai'er, China Page

Other names: 邦块尔,Bangkuai’er

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.6902 Longitude 77.9855 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 59' 8E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2332

Weather Charts


Bangkuai'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangkuai'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangkuai'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongganmazha (3.6 nm)
Qiaolake (5.3 nm)
Yingmaili (8.6 nm)
Ying'airike (12.0 nm)
Qiong'aitike (14.1 nm)
Anjiangmailisi (14.5 nm)
Jiashi Zongchang (18.4 nm)
Xamal (23.1 nm) Qiganbulake (8.5 nm)
Aksakmaral (15.1 nm)
Mazhabeixi (17.9 nm)
Xianbangbazha (18.0 nm)
Haungdi (19.4 nm)
Qiasa (22.0 nm)
Wujimilike (22.5 nm)
Bi'er'aigezi (26.1 nm)
Muna'er (23.8 nm)
Qiekeqieke (24.5 nm)
Tamudun (29.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm E Kashgar River
27.7 nm E Maralbexi County
34.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
34.8 nm W 2003 Bachu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:44 2016