Qiekeqieke, China Page

Other names: 且克且克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3649 Longitude 77.6667 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Qiekeqieke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiekeqieke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiekeqieke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhareke (2.4 nm)
Wen'aletaikushi (6.3 nm)
Muna'er (1.6 nm)
Wujimilike (2.1 nm)
Xianbangbazha (10.3 nm)
Haungdi (11.1 nm)
Tamudun (13.4 nm)
Bi'er'aigezi (13.3 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (15.1 nm)
Qiongku'erqiake (5.2 nm)
Jieranpata (5.8 nm)
Xia Awat (9.6 nm)
Qiedi'er (10.9 nm)
Saqikake (12.9 nm)
Kaiwaizilike (15.5 nm)
Ayaketamu (15.7 nm)
Yakule (17.0 nm)
Tuogaidun (17.0 nm)
Aji'awati (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 77 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm S Makit County
24.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
24.6 nm NW 2003 Bachu earthquake
26.3 nm W Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016