Qiongku'erqiake, China Page

Other names: Qiongku’erqiake,琼库尔恰克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2797 Longitude 77.6490 Altitude (feet) 3746
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 1141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Qiongku'erqiake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongku'erqiake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongku'erqiake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wen'aletaikushi (4.1 nm)
Qiedi'er (7.1 nm)
Zhareke (4.8 nm)
Qiekeqieke (5.2 nm)
Muna'er (6.6 nm)
Wujimilike (7.2 nm)
Jieranpata (2.8 nm)
Saqikake (9.7 nm)
Tamudun (11.3 nm)
Xia Awat (4.4 nm)
Kaiwaizilike (10.6 nm)
Yakule (11.9 nm)
Tuogaidun (12.3 nm)
Aji'awati (12.6 nm)
Ayaketamu (11.9 nm)
Kuoshenka'ermaili (14.5 nm)
Taleke (15.0 nm)
Yingwusitang (14.2 nm)
Jierandun (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 77 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S Makit County
27.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
27.4 nm NW 2003 Bachu earthquake
25.7 nm W Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:48 2016