Kaiwaizilike, China Page

Other names: 开外孜力克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1090 Longitude 77.7110 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1754

Weather Charts


Kaiwaizilike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiwaizilike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiwaizilike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakule (2.8 nm)
Taleke (8.6 nm)
Kuoshenka'ermaili (8.7 nm)
Qiedi'er (11.6 nm)
Xia Awat (6.6 nm)
Jieranpata (9.9 nm)
Qiongku'erqiake (10.6 nm)
Aji'awati (3.2 nm)
Hannamazi (4.9 nm)
Ayaketamu (5.2 nm)
Saqikake (6.7 nm)
Tamudun (9.6 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (10.9 nm)
Tuogaidun (1.8 nm)
Dawuzituogelake (5.2 nm)
Kuoketikan (6.8 nm)
Jierandun (6.7 nm)
Qianjin Sanchang (7.0 nm)
Makit (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 82 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Makit County
32.9 nm SW Max Medcentre, Panchsheel Park
31.5 nm NW Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church
32.1 nm W Daisy United Methodist Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:22 2016