Tamudun, China Page

Other names: 塔木墩

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2088 Longitude 77.8736 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1750

Weather Charts


Tamudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saqikake (3.0 nm)
Jieranpata (8.6 nm)
Kaiwaizilike (9.6 nm)
Xia Awat (10.7 nm)
Qiongku'erqiake (11.3 nm)
Yakule (12.5 nm)
Bi'er'aigezi (3.7 nm)
Qiasa (8.2 nm)
Haungdi (10.0 nm)
Xianbangbazha (11.5 nm)
Mazhabeixi (12.3 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (1.9 nm) Ayaketamu (5.3 nm)
Aji'awati (8.2 nm)
Hannamazi (9.9 nm)
Tuogaidun (9.8 nm)
Dawuzituogelake (11.1 nm)
Qianjin Sanchang (13.5 nm)
Kuoketikan (13.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Makit County
38.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
38.0 nm NW 2003 Bachu earthquake
40.6 nm NE Kashgar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:20 2016