Qiasa, China Page

Other names: 恰萨

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3243 Longitude 77.9696 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 77° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1562

Weather Charts


Qiasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haungdi (4.2 nm) Mazhabeixi (4.2 nm)
Xianbangbazha (6.0 nm)
Qiganbulake (13.5 nm)
Bangkuai'er (22.0 nm)
Qiaolake (22.9 nm)
Tongganmazha (23.5 nm)
Yingmaili (24.5 nm)
Aksakmaral (15.0 nm) Bi'er'aigezi (4.6 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (7.9 nm)
Tamudun (8.2 nm)
Saqikake (11.0 nm)
Ayaketamu (13.6 nm)
Aji'awati (16.5 nm)
Hannamazi (18.1 nm)
Dawuzituogelake (19.2 nm)
Qianjin Sanchang (21.6 nm)
Kuoketikan (21.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm SW Makit County
32.4 nm NE Kashgar River
39.1 nm NE Maralbexi County
37.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:43 2016