Xianbangbazha, China Page

Other names: 先邦巴扎

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4007 Longitude 77.8850 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 77° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1833

Weather Charts


Xianbangbazha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianbangbazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianbangbazha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujimilike (9.3 nm)
Jieranpata (11.2 nm)
Qiekeqieke (10.3 nm)
Muna'er (10.9 nm)
Qiongku'erqiake (13.1 nm)
Zhareke (12.8 nm)
Qiganbulake (9.7 nm)
Qiaolake (17.9 nm)
Bangkuai'er (18.0 nm)
Tongganmazha (18.8 nm)
Mazhabeixi (4.9 nm) Haungdi (1.9 nm)
Qiasa (6.0 nm)
Bi'er'aigezi (8.6 nm)
Tamudun (11.5 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (12.1 nm)
Saqikake (13.4 nm)
Ayaketamu (16.5 nm)
Xia Awat (16.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm S Makit County
31.7 nm NE Kashgar River
32.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
32.4 nm NW 2003 Bachu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016