Qiedi'er, China Page

Other names: Qiedi’er,且迪尔

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2274 Longitude 77.5130 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Qiedi'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiedi'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiedi'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaligaqi (10.2 nm) Wen'aletaikushi (4.8 nm)
Zhareke (9.0 nm)
Qiekeqieke (10.9 nm)
Muna'er (11.6 nm)
Wujimilike (12.9 nm)
Xia Awat (6.2 nm)
Qiongku'erqiake (7.1 nm)
Jieranpata (9.5 nm)
Kaiwaizilike (11.6 nm)
Tuogaidun (13.4 nm)
Aji'awati (14.6 nm)
Saqikake (14.4 nm)
Yingwusitang (8.9 nm)
Kuoshenka'ermaili (10.5 nm)
Taleke (11.2 nm)
Ailikekantuman (12.3 nm)
Yakule (11.1 nm)
Jierandun (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 71 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S Makit County
20.2 nm W Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church
21.2 nm W Daisy United Methodist Church
26.2 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:35 2016