Jiashi Zongchang, China Page

Other names: 伽师总场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.6765 Longitude 77.5865 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 11E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Jiashi Zongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashi Zongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiashi Zongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuogai'aoledi (6.5 nm)
Boxitamu (8.5 nm)
Kairangguluke (10.2 nm)
Katadun (11.2 nm)
Wutang (10.9 nm)
Yingmaili (12.2 nm)
Longkou (14.8 nm)
Wolituopinglake (15.4 nm)
Wutangkule (17.5 nm) Anjiangmailisi (4.3 nm)
Qiong'aitike (4.5 nm)
Ying'airike (7.3 nm)
Yingmaili (10.1 nm)
Qiaolake (13.3 nm)
Tongganmazha (15.2 nm)
Muna'er (17.5 nm)
Wujimilike (17.4 nm)
Qiekeqieke (19.1 nm)
Zhareke (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 72 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W List of earthquakes in China
16.5 nm W 2003 Bachu earthquake
30.3 nm SW Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church
30.2 nm SW 1997 Jiashi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:38 2016