Longkou, China Page

Other names: 龙口

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.6302 Longitude 77.2719 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Longkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashi (5.1 nm)
Qilalike (6.2 nm)
Ke'erkezituge (7.2 nm)
Bashen'aqiale (9.8 nm)
Longkuribaishitamu (13.3 nm)
Suwasiti (12.7 nm)
Jienupuying'awati (14.0 nm)
Binamu (13.8 nm)
Kuqia (15.7 nm)
Lanpa (15.1 nm)
Wolituopinglake (5.0 nm)
Yingmaili (6.5 nm)
Ajilike (7.9 nm)
Katadun (9.5 nm)
Wutang (4.1 nm)
Kairangguluke (6.2 nm)
Boxitamu (6.4 nm)
Tuogai'aoledi (9.0 nm)
Jiashi Zongchang (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 58 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR38676 Closed At Bashi Airport At Bashi 115 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
1.9 nm SW 2003 Bachu earthquake
16.2 nm SW 1997 Jiashi earthquakes
19.2 nm SW Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:34 2016