Anjiangmailisi, China Page

Other names: 安江买里斯

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.7040 Longitude 77.6726 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Anjiangmailisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiangmailisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiangmailisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiashi Zongchang (4.3 nm)
Tuogai'aoledi (10.4 nm)
Boxitamu (12.8 nm)
Katadun (14.2 nm)
Kairangguluke (14.1 nm)
Wutang (15.1 nm)
Yingmaili (15.8 nm)
Wutangkule (17.0 nm) Qiong'aitike (0.4 nm)
Ying'airike (3.0 nm)
Yingmaili (6.0 nm)
Qiaolake (9.2 nm)
Tongganmazha (11.1 nm)
Bangkuai'er (14.5 nm)
Qiganbulake (16.6 nm)
Wujimilike (18.5 nm)
Muna'er (18.9 nm)
Qiekeqieke (20.3 nm)
Zhareke (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 76 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
20.8 nm W 2003 Bachu earthquake
34.4 nm SW Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church
34.5 nm SW 1997 Jiashi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:45 2016