Yangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨家庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8800 Longitude 109.1526 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 9E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6507

Weather Charts


Yangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirenping (2.6 nm)
Yaoping (3.2 nm)
Maobazi (1.7 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.6 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.8 nm)
Fengbeiyan (3.2 nm)
Daji (3.3 nm)
Dajichang (3.6 nm)
Jindongsi (3.9 nm)
Wantian (1.4 nm)
Shuiyantuo (3.1 nm)
Jieshang (3.4 nm)
Caoba (3.6 nm)
Tuanbazi (1.3 nm)
Taipingba (1.2 nm)
Lizishu (2.7 nm)
Longtansi (3.6 nm)
Shujiapo (3.7 nm)
Zhongzhaiba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 27 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Tusi Sites
14.8 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
19.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
28.8 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:06 2016