Yaoping, China Page

Other names: 峣坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9165 Longitude 109.1068 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Yaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashaba (1.7 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Xingjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Shuishaping (3.3 nm)
Changcao (3.3 nm)
Jindongsi (0.9 nm)
Youfanggou (0.9 nm)
Huilongsi (2.0 nm)
Siduba (3.8 nm)
Wuguping (3.9 nm)
Baxiba (4.1 nm)
Ganziyuan (1.5 nm)
Fengbeiyan (1.7 nm)
Maobazi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shirenping (2.9 nm)
Longjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Taipingba (3.5 nm)
Tuanbazi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 28 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm N 38 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm W 304
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 85 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Tusi Sites
17.8 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
16.8 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
26.0 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:07 2016