Ganziyuan, China Page

Other names: 柑子园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9239 Longitude 109.1339 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7135

Weather Charts


Ganziyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoping (1.5 nm)
Jindongsi (1.6 nm)
Youfanggou (1.8 nm)
Dashaba (3.2 nm)
Fengbeiyan (0.5 nm)
Huilongsi (1.5 nm)
Baxiba (2.9 nm)
Siduba (3.3 nm)
Caijiahao (3.4 nm)
Daji (2.4 nm)
Dajichang (2.6 nm)
Wantian (3.0 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.9 nm)
Xiangshucao (3.3 nm)
Maobazi (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Taipingba (3.6 nm)
Shirenping (3.7 nm)
Tuanbazi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 29 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm N 37 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm W 303
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 84 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Tusi Sites
16.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
15.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
26.0 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:48 2016