Caijiahao, China Page

Other names: 蔡家豪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9749 Longitude 109.1602 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caijiahao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiahao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siduba (2.0 nm)
Huilongsi (2.6 nm)
Wuguping (3.2 nm)
Bazhuyuan (2.2 nm)
Huluba (2.7 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)
Longtanggou (3.1 nm)
Fangjiaping (3.9 nm)
Xiangshucao (1.4 nm)
Ganhegou (2.8 nm)
Anletun (3.0 nm)
Yachaba (3.0 nm)
Baxiba (0.4 nm)
Dajichang (2.8 nm)
Daji (2.8 nm)
Fengbeiyan (2.9 nm)
Luopoba (3.0 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.4 nm)
Bajiaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 26 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm W 301
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 84 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
14.1 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
18.9 nm SW Tusi Sites
23.6 nm NW Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016