Wuguping, China Page

Other names: 五谷坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9812 Longitude 109.0983 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6506

Weather Charts


Wuguping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglong'ao (2.3 nm)
Heshangbu (2.3 nm)
Goupixi (2.4 nm)
Huluba (2.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.9 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Lianghekou (3.4 nm)
Siduba (1.3 nm)
Baxiba (3.2 nm)
Caijiahao (3.2 nm)
Bazhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Huilongsi (2.4 nm)
Youfanggou (3.1 nm)
Jindongsi (3.1 nm)
Fengbeiyan (3.5 nm)
Shuishaping (3.6 nm)
Yaoping (3.9 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.9 nm)
Changcao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 28 nm N 44 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm W 302
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 87 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
18.1 nm S Tusi Sites
17.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
22.1 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:05 2016