Changcao, China Page

Other names: 长槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9338 Longitude 109.0474 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Changcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (1.3 nm)
Meizixi (2.2 nm)
Rentoushan (3.6 nm)
Shuishaping (0.3 nm)
Maliuxi (2.5 nm)
Xinglong'ao (2.7 nm)
Heshangbu (2.8 nm)
Goupixi (4.2 nm)
Youfanggou (2.8 nm)
Jindongsi (3.0 nm)
Yaoping (3.3 nm)
Xingjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Huangjia (1.3 nm)
Sanchahe (1.5 nm)
Dashaba (2.7 nm)
Longjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Qiyaoxi (3.4 nm)
Denglongsi (3.6 nm)
Shayuanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 27 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 32 nm N 44 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm W 304
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 88 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Tusi Sites
18.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
19.8 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
24.4 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:28 2016