Denglongsi, China Page

Other names: 灯龙寺

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8776 Longitude 109.0247 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10019

Weather Charts


Denglongsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglongsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglongsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyaoxi (1.0 nm)
Shayuanzi (1.1 nm)
Wodangping (2.1 nm)
Yangti (2.6 nm)
Sanchahe (2.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Xingjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Huangjia (3.0 nm)
Changcao (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.0 nm)
Longjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Dashaba (3.2 nm)
Mianyangdong (1.9 nm)
Sidaba (1.9 nm)
Shazipo (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.0 nm)
Yangtoushan (3.3 nm)
Baiyangping (3.3 nm)
Zhafangwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 24 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 35 nm N 41 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm W 307
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 87 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Tusi Sites
21.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
21.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
25.2 nm SW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:48 2016