Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8493 Longitude 109.0028 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8926

Weather Charts


Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushapo (1.7 nm)
Yantangping (3.0 nm)
Shuishaping (3.3 nm)
Sidaba (0.2 nm)
Wodangping (2.1 nm)
Denglongsi (2.0 nm)
Shayuanzi (2.2 nm)
Qiyaoxi (2.3 nm)
Yangti (3.2 nm)
Sanchahe (4.2 nm)
Shazipo (1.1 nm)
Mianyangdong (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.6 nm)
Longjiayuan (3.7 nm)
Yangtoushan (1.6 nm)
Zhafangwan (1.6 nm)
Baiyangping (1.9 nm)
Ertaiping (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 22 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 37 nm N 41 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm W 308
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 87 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Tusi Sites
23.2 nm SW Nanchuan District
23.2 nm SW Qianjiang District
23.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:33 2016