Liushapo, China Page

Other names: 溜沙坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8341 Longitude 108.9751 Altitude (feet) 3389
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 1032
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10370

Weather Charts


Liushapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantangping (1.2 nm) Shuishaping (2.6 nm)
Wodangping (2.8 nm)
Shayuanzi (3.6 nm)
Qiyaoxi (3.7 nm)
Yangti (3.8 nm)
Denglongsi (3.7 nm)
Limu (4.0 nm)
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Sidaba (1.8 nm)
Zhafangwan (1.8 nm)
Yangtoushan (2.0 nm)
Baiyangping (2.6 nm)
Shazipo (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (1.8 nm)
Ertaiping (2.0 nm)
Yutangwan (2.8 nm)
Bajiaoxi (3.3 nm)
Zhuangfangba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 20 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm N 42 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm W 309
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 88 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Tusi Sites
21.7 nm SW Nanchuan District
21.7 nm SW Qianjiang District
25.3 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:39 2016