Ertaiping, China Page

Other names: 二台坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8057 Longitude 108.9954 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15601

Weather Charts


Ertaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohe (1.4 nm)
Yantangping (2.4 nm)
Bajiaoxi (2.6 nm)
Yutangwan (3.0 nm)
Zhafangwan (1.2 nm)
Yangtoushan (1.4 nm)
Liushapo (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Shazipo (2.7 nm)
Sidaba (2.9 nm)
Mianyangdong (3.9 nm)
Baiyangping (1.7 nm)
Yanshiba (3.2 nm)
Aihaoping (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiapo (4.2 nm)
Zhuangfangba (2.1 nm)
Niulanping (2.4 nm)
Longtanba (2.9 nm)
Dashiba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 19 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm W 310
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Tusi Sites
20.8 nm SW Nanchuan District
20.8 nm SW Qianjiang District
26.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:40 2016