Niulanping, China Page

Other names: 牛栏坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7673 Longitude 109.0113 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33967

Weather Charts


Niulanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangfangba (1.4 nm)
Longtanba (2.4 nm)
Dachunshu (2.9 nm)
Bajiaoxi (3.2 nm)
Ertaiping (2.4 nm)
Zhafangwan (3.3 nm)
Baiyangping (3.4 nm)
Yangtoushan (3.4 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Yanshiba (1.9 nm)
Aihaoping (2.0 nm)
Shenliba (2.7 nm)
Taohekou (3.0 nm)
Lanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Majiaping (3.9 nm)
Dashiba (1.2 nm)
Nanhe (3.1 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.1 nm)
Bajie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 17 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 41 nm N 36 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm W 311
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 84 nm E 117 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Tusi Sites
19.5 nm SW Nanchuan District
19.5 nm SW Qianjiang District
27.0 nm S 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:40 2016