Majiaping, China Page

Other names: 马家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7551 Longitude 109.0845 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44697

Weather Charts


Majiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenliba (1.3 nm)
Aihaoping (1.9 nm)
Taohekou (2.2 nm)
Yanshiba (2.3 nm)
Bajie (2.5 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.5 nm)
Lanjiagou (1.2 nm)
Tongmuyuan (1.5 nm)
Qiujiagou (3.0 nm)
Tianping (3.6 nm)
Laoliba (1.2 nm)
Qingcaigou (1.5 nm)
Maozhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Badouluo (2.7 nm)
Qinggangling (3.8 nm)
Meiziping (2.7 nm)
Longjiagai (2.6 nm)
Shashuyuan (3.7 nm)
Pengjiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 19 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm N 31 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 71 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Tusi Sites
21.1 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
21.6 nm SW Nanchuan District
21.6 nm SW Qianjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016