Yanshiba, China Page

Other names: 燕石坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7748 Longitude 109.0461 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50142

Weather Charts


Yanshiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanping (1.9 nm)
Dashiba (2.9 nm)
Ertaiping (3.2 nm)
Zhuangfangba (3.2 nm)
Tianping (2.7 nm)
Baiyangping (3.1 nm)
Yangtoushan (3.5 nm)
Zhafangwan (3.5 nm)
Lanjiagou (1.4 nm)
Tongmuyuan (2.2 nm)
Majiaping (2.3 nm)
Qiujiagou (3.4 nm)
Maozhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Laoliba (3.5 nm)
Aihaoping (0.5 nm)
Shenliba (1.5 nm)
Taohekou (2.6 nm)
Bajie (3.0 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 19 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm N 34 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Tusi Sites
21.0 nm SW Nanchuan District
21.0 nm SW Qianjiang District
22.3 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:07 2016