Zhuangfangba, China Page

Other names: 庄房坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7715 Longitude 108.9853 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22090

Weather Charts


Zhuangfangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangfangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangfangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtanba (1.1 nm)
Bajiaoxi (1.8 nm)
Yutangwan (3.0 nm)
Yuanjiagai (3.0 nm)
Juandongmen (3.4 nm)
Ertaiping (2.1 nm)
Xiaohe (2.2 nm)
Zhafangwan (3.3 nm)
Yangtoushan (3.4 nm)
Yantangping (3.5 nm)
Baiyangping (3.6 nm)
Liushapo (3.8 nm)
Niulanping (1.4 nm)
Yanshiba (3.2 nm)
Aihaoping (3.4 nm)
Dashiba (1.4 nm)
Dachunshu (2.4 nm)
Dengjiaping (3.1 nm)
Nanhe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 17 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 41 nm N 38 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm W 311
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm E 117 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Tusi Sites
18.8 nm SW Nanchuan District
18.8 nm SW Qianjiang District
27.3 nm S 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016