Qiujiagou, China Page

Other names: 邱家沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8019 Longitude 109.1028 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37359

Weather Charts


Qiujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianping (1.8 nm)
Yanshiba (3.4 nm)
Aihaoping (3.5 nm)
Paifengba (2.8 nm)
Shirenping (3.9 nm)
Taipingba (4.2 nm)
Badouluo (1.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhaiba (1.9 nm)
Longtansi (2.0 nm)
Qinggangling (2.0 nm)
Shujiapo (3.0 nm)
Tongmuyuan (1.5 nm)
Maozhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Majiaping (3.0 nm)
Laoliba (3.1 nm)
Qingcaigou (3.5 nm)
Shenliba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 22 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 36 nm N 32 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Tusi Sites
18.9 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
24.4 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
24.2 nm SW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:12 2016