Shirenping, China Page

Other names: 石人坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8676 Longitude 109.1047 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Shirenping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirenping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirenping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.8 nm)
Mianyangdong (3.1 nm)
Dashaba (2.3 nm)
Yaoping (2.9 nm)
Maobazi (3.1 nm)
Youfanggou (3.8 nm)
Jindongsi (3.8 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.7 nm)
Huangjia (3.7 nm)
Taipingba (1.7 nm)
Tuanbazi (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Paifengba (1.9 nm)
Longtansi (3.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhaiba (3.6 nm)
Tianping (3.7 nm)
Qiujiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 25 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 33 nm N 35 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW Tusi Sites
17.4 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
20.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
27.2 nm SW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016