Tuanbazi, China Page

Other names: 团坝子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8587 Longitude 109.1489 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Tuanbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingba (0.7 nm)
Shirenping (2.4 nm)
Paifengba (3.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Wantian (2.4 nm)
Maobazi (2.9 nm)
Bajiaogou (3.7 nm)
Ganziyuan (4.0 nm)
Yaoping (4.1 nm)
Shuiyantuo (2.6 nm)
Jieshang (3.7 nm)
Lizishu (1.7 nm)
Longtansi (2.3 nm)
Shujiapo (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhaiba (2.7 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.0 nm)
Qinggangling (3.8 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Baiguoba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 26 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 32 nm N 32 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Tusi Sites
15.4 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
20.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
29.9 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:07 2016