Lizishu, China Page

Other names: 梨子树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8382 Longitude 109.1720 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Lizishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingba (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhaiba (2.4 nm)
Longtansi (2.3 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.7 nm)
Shirenping (3.9 nm)
Tuanbazi (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Wantian (3.1 nm)
Maobazi (4.4 nm)
Shuiyantuo (1.4 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.7 nm)
Jieshang (3.2 nm)
Caoba (3.3 nm)
Shujiapo (1.4 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Baiguoba (2.4 nm)
Qinggangling (3.1 nm)
Touzhuangba (3.9 nm)
Badouluo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 26 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 33 nm N 29 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Tusi Sites
14.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
21.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
28.3 nm SW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:22 2016