Shujiapo, China Page

Other names: 舒家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8177 Longitude 109.1577 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6589

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shujiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhaiba (1.2 nm)
Longtansi (1.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.5 nm)
Qiujiagou (3.0 nm)
Lizishu (1.4 nm)
Tuanbazi (2.5 nm)
Taipingba (3.0 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Shirenping (4.1 nm)
Wantian (4.5 nm)
Baiguoba (1.9 nm)
Dazhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Shuiyantuo (2.7 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.2 nm)
Qinggangling (1.6 nm)
Touzhuangba (2.8 nm)
Badouluo (2.7 nm)
Zhaizishang (3.8 nm)
Maozhuyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 24 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 34 nm N 29 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Tusi Sites
16.0 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
22.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
27.0 nm SW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:48 2016