Goupixi, China Page

Other names: 构皮溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0024 Longitude 109.0582 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Goupixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goupixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goupixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinyutang (2.9 nm)
Sixi (3.1 nm)
Baila (3.4 nm)
Tianba (1.4 nm)
Niulanchang (2.4 nm)
Shiban (3.0 nm)
Bajiaomiao (3.7 nm)
Chatang (4.0 nm)
Nanmu (4.2 nm)
Wuguping (2.4 nm)
Bajiao (2.7 nm)
Siduba (3.6 nm)
Huluba (3.6 nm)
Heshangbu (1.3 nm)
Xinglong'ao (1.4 nm)
Maliuxi (2.5 nm)
Shuishaping (3.8 nm)
Meizixi (3.7 nm)
Changcao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm E 49 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 57 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm W 302
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 90 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
18.9 nm S Tusi Sites
20.4 nm N Tenglong Cave
19.6 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:07 2016