Sixi, China Page

Other names: 四溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9927 Longitude 108.9988 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7299

Weather Charts


Sixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heidong (2.3 nm)
Chujia Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)
Baila (1.5 nm)
Jinyutang (2.6 nm)
Jiabi (3.3 nm)
Lianfeng (4.1 nm)
Dawan (3.8 nm)
Xinhe (4.4 nm)
Maliuxi (1.9 nm)
Heshangbu (3.0 nm)
Xinglong'ao (3.0 nm)
Goupixi (3.1 nm)
Tianba (3.8 nm)
Rentoushan (1.8 nm)
Meizixi (2.4 nm)
Tudixi (4.2 nm)
Shuishaping (4.2 nm)
Changcao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 30 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm E 52 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm W 303
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Tusi Sites
16.9 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
20.6 nm N Tenglong Cave
22.5 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:05 2016