Jiabi, China Page

Other names: 夹壁

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0446 Longitude 108.9754 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11040

Weather Charts


Jiabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (1.4 nm)
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Shanqing (2.2 nm)
Liujiawan (3.3 nm)
Caojiawan (3.8 nm)
Youlian (4.2 nm)
Shuangquan (2.3 nm)
Hongwei (3.3 nm)
Shuanghe (3.5 nm)
Lianxin (4.4 nm)
Lianfeng (2.0 nm)
Jinyutang (2.2 nm)
Maluchi (3.4 nm)
Bajiaomiao (3.3 nm)
Baila (2.0 nm)
Chujia Fangzi (2.8 nm)
Sixi (3.3 nm)
Dacun (3.5 nm)
Heidong (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm E 57 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm W 302
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Tenglong Cave
15.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
21.3 nm S Tusi Sites
24.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016