Xiangshucao, China Page

Other names: 香树槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9603 Longitude 109.1809 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12760

Weather Charts


Xiangshucao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshucao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshucao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxiba (1.3 nm)
Caijiahao (1.4 nm)
Fengbeiyan (2.9 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.3 nm)
Huilongsi (3.2 nm)
Siduba (3.2 nm)
Ganhegou (2.4 nm)
Anletun (3.0 nm)
Bazhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Longtanggou (3.6 nm)
Yachaba (1.8 nm)
Damaopo (3.2 nm)
Cheliaoba (3.7 nm)
Dajichang (1.6 nm)
Luopoba (1.6 nm)
Daji (1.8 nm)
Bajiaogou (3.0 nm)
Maobazi (3.7 nm)
Wantian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 26 nm N 36 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
12.9 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
18.6 nm SW Tusi Sites
24.8 nm NW Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:40 2016