Zhanjia, China Page

Other names: 詹家

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5439 Longitude 111.1180 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Zhanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisangyuan (1.6 nm)
Banjiashan (2.6 nm)
Miaogou (2.8 nm)
Shanjiaya (3.5 nm)
Sancha (1.7 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Gaohe (3.8 nm)
Gaofeng (4.0 nm)
Taishanmiao (1.7 nm)
Jiepai (1.9 nm)
Zhuyuangou (2.9 nm)
Shaoguo (3.7 nm)
Tiefosizhai (1.5 nm)
Yingfang (2.8 nm)
Chaixigou (3.2 nm)
Longpotu (3.1 nm)
Miaoshangcun (4.1 nm)
Hujia Laozhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm S 157
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 88 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 94 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
25.3 nm W Wu Pass
46.8 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
48.5 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016