Baisangyuan, China Page

Other names: 白桑园

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5610 Longitude 111.0943 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Baisangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogou (1.5 nm)
Putaogou (2.8 nm)
Ligou (2.9 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.9 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Gaohe (2.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhanjia (1.6 nm)
Sancha (1.9 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.7 nm)
Jiepai (3.5 nm)
Anjiping (3.9 nm)
Gaofeng (4.0 nm)
Banjiashan (2.2 nm)
Tiefosizhai (2.5 nm)
Shanjiaya (3.7 nm)
Shuiligou (3.8 nm)
Yingfang (4.2 nm)
Chaixigou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm S 189 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 76 nm S 156
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 86 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 93 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
24.0 nm W Wu Pass
47.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
49.8 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:54 2016