Banjiashan, China Page

Other names: 半架山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5311 Longitude 111.0675 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Banjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligou (1.9 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.2 nm)
Miaogou (1.6 nm)
Baisangyuan (2.2 nm)
Putaogou (2.9 nm)
Gaohe (3.8 nm)
Tiefosizhai (2.0 nm)
Zhanjia (2.6 nm)
Chaixigou (3.4 nm)
Yingfang (3.7 nm)
Sancha (4.0 nm)
Shanjiaya (1.7 nm)
Shuiligou (1.6 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangluojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Baitagou (3.5 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Guanqiao (4.2 nm)
Miaoshangcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 56 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm S 155
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 87 nm N 336
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 95 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
22.9 nm W Wu Pass
45.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
48.7 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:48 2016