Shanjiaya, China Page

Other names: 山家岈

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5028 Longitude 111.0674 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Shanjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanjiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiligou (1.1 nm)
Shangluojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Luojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.8 nm)
Banjiashan (1.7 nm)
Miaogou (3.3 nm)
Ligou (3.2 nm)
Baisangyuan (3.7 nm)
Tiefosizhai (2.2 nm)
Chaixigou (2.5 nm)
Miaoshangcun (2.9 nm)
Yingfang (3.2 nm)
Zhanjia (3.5 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Baitagou (1.9 nm)
Guanqiao (2.5 nm)
Miaogou (3.3 nm)
Huayuanguan (3.5 nm)
Daping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 73 nm S 154
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 89 nm N 337
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 96 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W 111th meridian east
23.3 nm W Wu Pass
43.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
47.1 nm SE Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016